Welcome
Welcome to goprouser

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest, which gives you full access to view most discussions and access.. By joining our free community, you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content, and access many other special features. In addition, registered members also see less advertisements. Registration is fast, simple, and absolutely free, so please, join our community today! Any issues email goprousergroup@gmail.com

GoPro Hero 2 Hard Reset

This Old Forum is now locked but ARCHIVED, if anyone wants a thread resurrected, let us know and it will be transferred to the Updated Forums.

GoPro Hero 2 Hard Reset

Postby jawnos1 » Thu Oct 25, 2012 3:53 pm

how do I do a hard reset on the gopro hero 2?
my camera froze when I was trying to update it and now the lcd on the gopro hero 2 shows the update picture every time I turn it on.
jawnos1
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 3:53 pm

Re: GoPro Hero 2 Hard Reset

Postby martcerv » Thu Oct 25, 2012 3:57 pm

Check this thread regarding this issue hero-2-bricked-during-firmware-update-t7987.html.
Forum Moderator

Support our Sponsors - Click the Links
Surya Prihadi - Advanced GoPro Tester
Snake River Prototyping - BlurFix - NEW PRODUCTS OUT NOW Nov 2013
Sports Camera Hire & Sales Australia
HydroRemote Cable Systems
Hobby Mounts UK
Outdoor Equipment Rentals
Hardened Power Systems
Cam-Do
Fotodiox Pro - NEW PRODUCTS OUT NOW Feb 2014
User avatar
martcerv
Forum Mod
 
Posts: 3185
Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 11:26 pm


Return to Old Forum Topics - Questions, Problems and Observations - HD1, HD2 & HD3

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

suspicion-preferred